Ghafour Ghasempour

AKA: Ghassem pour

Ghafour Ghasempour
غفور قاسم پور
1969
Unknown
Male
BA in Law
No
Alive
26 Nov 2020
image/svg+xml ExpediencyDiscernmentCouncil SupremeLeader'sOffice GuardianCouncil Judiciary ExecutivePower Parliament Supreme Leader of the Islamic Republic of Iran General Staff ofArmed Forces Army IRGC Police(NAJA) Assembly of Expertsfor Leadership Supreme NationalSecurity Council Supreme Councilfor Cyberspace Supreme Council of the Cultural Revolution IRIB
  • Provincial Government’s Director of Immigrants and Foreign Nationals, Alborz Province (Nov 2012 - Jan 2017)
  • Head of Rural Affairs in Provincial Government, Alborz Province (Jan 2017 - Jan 2019)
  • Political and Disciplinary Deputy of the Provincial Governor, Karaj (Jan 2019 - Jul 2019)
  • Special Local Governor and Deputy to Provincial Governor, Karaj (Alborz Province) (Jul 2019 - present)
These violations may only be part of the human rights violations that this person has been involved in. The investigation into this person's human rights record is ongoing.