Mostafa PourMohammadi

Mostafa PourMohammadi
مصطفی پور محمدی
1959
Qom
Male
Seminary Eduacation
Yes
Alive
5 Dec 2020
image/svg+xml ExpediencyDiscernmentCouncil SupremeLeader'sOffice GuardianCouncil Judiciary ExecutivePower Parliament Supreme Leader of the Islamic Republic of Iran General Staff ofArmed Forces Army IRGC Police(NAJA) Assembly of Expertsfor Leadership Supreme NationalSecurity Council Supreme Councilfor Cyberspace Supreme Council of the Cultural Revolution IRIB
  • Revolutionary Prosecutor, Razavi Khorasan Province (1979 - 1986)
  • Revolutionary Prosecutor, Hormozgan Province (1979 - 1986)
  • Revolutionary Prosecutor, Khuzestan Province (1979 - 1986)
  • Revolutionary Prosecutor, Western Iran (1986 - 1987)
  • Advisor to Minister of Intelligence (1987 - 1990)
  • Deputy of the Minister of Intelligence (1990 - 1991)
  • Head of Foreign Affairs of the Ministry of Intelligence (1991 - 1999)
  • Minister of Interior (Aug 2005 - May 2008)
  • Head of the National Inspection Organisation (Aug 2005 - May 2008)
  • Minister of Justice (Aug 2013 - Aug 2017)
  • Head of the socio-political team of Supreme Leader’s Office (2002 - present)
  • Advisor to the head of Judiciary (22 Aug 2017 - present)
These violations may only be part of the human rights violations that this person has been involved in. The investigation into this person's human rights record is ongoing.