Gholamreza Mansuri

AKA: Mansouri

Gholamreza Mansuri
غلامرضا منصوری
Unknown
Male
Seminary Education
Yes
Died, 19 Jun 2020
22 Jun 2020
image/svg+xml ExpediencyDiscernmentCouncil SupremeLeader'sOffice GuardianCouncil Judiciary ExecutivePower Parliament Supreme Leader of the Islamic Republic of Iran General Staff ofArmed Forces Army IRGC Police(NAJA) Assembly of Expertsfor Leadership Supreme NationalSecurity Council Supreme Councilfor Cyberspace Supreme Council of the Cultural Revolution IRIB
  • Head of the Prosecution Office for Culture and Media, Tehran (2012 - 15 Apr 2013)
  • Head of Judicial Administration, Tehran District 3 (Mar 2013 - Jun 2020)
  • Head of Branch 9 of the Prosecution Office for Government Employees, Tehran (Unknown)
These violations may only be part of the human rights violations that this person has been involved in. The investigation into this person's human rights record is ongoing.